CLIENTS

Home / CLIENTS

CLIENTS

CANADIAN FEDERAL GOVERNMENT

Canadian Forest Service

Gulf Islands National Park Reserve

Pacific Agri-Food Research Station

Parks Canada

PROVINCIAL AND TERRITORIAL GOVERNMENT

Alberta Agriculture and Forestry

BC Parks

BC Timber Sales Program

Firestorm 2003 Provincial Review

BC Forest Practices Board

BC Ministry of Environment

BC Ministry of Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations

Yukon Energy, Mines and Resources

US GOVERNMENT 

US Fish and Wildlife Services – Alaska Region

REGIONAL AND MUNICIPAL GOVERNMENTS 

Capital Regional District

City of Coquitlam

City of Cranbrook

City of Fernie

City of Kelowna

City of London

City of Nelson

City of Prince George

City of Vancouver

City of Williams Lake

District of Elkford

District of Highlands

City of Maple Ridge

District of Mission

District of North Vancouver

Metro Vancouver

Powell River Regional District

Regional District of Central Kootenay

Regional District of Central Okanagan

Regional District of East Kootenay

Regional District of Fraser-Fort George

Regional District of Kootenay Boundary

Regional District of North Okanagan

Regional District of Okanagan-Similkameen

Resort Municipality of Whistler

Strathcona Regional District

Town of Creston

Town of View Royal

Union of B.C. Municipalities

FIRST NATIONS

Huu-ay-aht First Nations

Cowichan Tribes

Penticton Indian Band

Squamish First Nation

Lil'wat First Nation

N'quatqua First Nation

St Mary's First Nation

Uchucklesaht First Nation

Ucluelet First Nation

Saulteau First Nation

Ka:'yu:k't'h/che:k:tles7et'h' First Nation

Toquaht First Nation

EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS 

British Columbia Institute of Technology

Hinton Training Centre

University of British Columbia

University of Victoria

NON-GOVERNMENT ORGANIZATIONS 

Association of BC Forest Professionals

Association of Professional Engineers and Geoscientists of BC

BC Recreation and Parks Association

British Columbia Conservation Foundation

Coast Forest Conservation Initiative

East Kootenay Conservation Program

FORREX

Gerson Lehrman Group Natural Resources Council

Grasslands Conservation Council of BC

Islands Trust Fund

Nature Conservancy of Canada (BC Region)

Nature Trust of British Columbia

Western Silvicultural Contractors' Association

FOREST INDUSTRY 

Aspen Planers Ltd.

Canadian Forest Products Ltd.

International Forest Products Ltd.

Richmond Plywood Corporation Limited

Riverside Forest Products Ltd.

Sunpine Forest Products

Teal Cedar Products Ltd (The Teal-Jones Group)

Terminal Forest Products Ltd.

TFL Forest Ltd.

TimberWest Forest Corp.

West Fraser Mills Ltd.

Western Forest Products Inc.

BIOENERGY INDUSTRY

First Bioenergy AB

TallOil Canada

BC Bioenergy Network

UTILITIES AND POWER PRODUCERS

BC Hydro

ATCO

Kinder Morgan

Plutonic Power Corporation

Creek Power Inc.

Toba Montrose General Partnership joint venture of Plutonic Power Corp and GE Financial Services

CONSULTANTS 

Atticus Financial Group

Brinkman & Associates Reforestation Ltd.

Cathro Consulting

Chartwell Consultants Ltd.

Coldstream Ecology Ltd.

Compass Resource Management

Decision Research Consulting

Decision Tree Forestry Consulting Ltd.

Dobson Engineering Ltd.

EBA Engineering Consultants Ltd.

Ecologic Consulting

Fire Line Consulting

Forest Ecosytem Solutions Ltd.

Gage Forest Management Ltd.

Hedberg and Associates Consulting Ltd.

J.E. Anderson & Associates Ltd.

J. Sunderland Consulting Ltd.

Knight Piésold Ltd.

Leader Silviculture Ltd.

Madrone Environmental Services Ltd.

Pacific Phytometric Consultants

Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP

R.W. Gray Consulting Ltd.

Snowline Ecological Research

Sustainable Forest Management Consulting

TERA Environmental Consultants

Tera Planning Ltd.

Thurber Engineering Ltd.

Triton Environmental Consultants Ltd.

Urban Forestry & Environmental Services

Westrek Geotechnical Services Ltd.

Zanzibar Holdings Ltd.

LEGAL SERVICES 

Alexander Holburn Beaudin & Lang LLP

Botterell & Company

Boyle & Company

Donovan & Company Barristers & Solicitors

Hunter Litigation Chambers

Lawson Lundell LLP

Ratcliff and Company LLP

Richards Buell Sutton LLP

Rosenberg and Rosenberg

Robertson Downe & Mullally

Whitelaw Twining Law Corporation

RISK MANAGEMENT SERVICES

Aon Reed Stenhouse Inc.

PROPERTIES AND DEVELOPMENT 

Baker & Osland Appraisals Ltd.

British Pacific Properties

Takaya Developments

Seymour Golf and Country Club

Grouse Mountain Resort